Privacy

Omac Srl is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the online experience safer and more interesting. Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 "Protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data", we give you the following information.

Collection of Personal Information

Omac Srl collects personal information, such as your e-mail address, your name or address. There is also information about your computer hardware and software. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Omac srl to provide its service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Web site. Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personal information, such as message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Omac Srl not read any of your private online communications. Omac Srl encourages you to read the privacy statements of Web sites you linked. Omac Srl is not in any way responsible for the mode of protection of privacy on sites outside of the.

Use of Personal Information

Omac Srl collects and uses your personal information for the purposes intended by its website, Omac srl may also use this information to contact you for market research or services available on the site. Omac Srl not sell or transfer in any way to third parties. Omac Srl may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest, however, in this case your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties. Omac Srl may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email, or arrange for deliveries. Again, it is forbidden, such third parties, the use of the information they hold for unintended uses external expertise related to the service requested by Omac srl and is required to keep this information as confidential. Omac Srl will not disclose in any way your personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. Omac Srl keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within our site to determine what is the most requested service. These statistics are used to modify the content of the site and to provide a more targeted way. The site Omac Srl disclose your personal information if required by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) comply with legal requirements; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Omac srl and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Omac srl or the public in general.

Cookies 

The user can at any time request to be removed from the list of registered users and completely independently. Once connected to the site of Omac srl, in his preferences is the function of "Unregister". Because this work will remove the integral of all the data you can not send an e-mail to confirm the operation.

Use of Cookies

The site of Omac Srl use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A "cookie" is a text file that is placed on your computer by a web page. "Cookies" can not be used to deliver viruses to your computer. The primary purpose of "cookies" is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a "cookie" is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page, or to retrieve the information of your address for shipping. You have the ability to accept or decline "cookies". Most Web browsers automatically accept "cookies", but it is a setting that you can easily modify. If you decide to disable "cookies" you may not be able to fully experience this site.

Security of your personal data

Omac Srl secures your personal information from unauthorized access. Omac Srl ensures that your personal information is stored in a safe, controlled and protected against unauthorized access.

Changes to privacy policy

Omac Srl will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback from them. Omac Srl encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Omac srl is protecting your information.

Contact

Omac Srl welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you feel that Omac Srl not adhered to this Statement, please contact Omac srl e-mail address info@omacsrl.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem